Chamomile Flowers, Whole, Dried Herb, 1 Oz 100% Natural No Additives by AzureGreen

Latin Names: Anthemis Nobile (Roman or English Chamomile); Matricaria Recutita (German Chamomile
Common Names: Chamomile, Camomile
Magical Properties: Love, money, purification. Chamomile is a masculine plant associated with the Sun and the element of Water.

Even as known in Latin as Anthemis Nobilis, Chamomile in reality gets its name from the Greek words kamai, which means that at the ground, and melon, which is the word for an apple. When trod upon, it incessantly produces a powerful, delightful aroma that wafts around individuals who step upon it, and reminds lots of apples. For this purpose it used to be continuously put to make use of within the medieval periods to be used in inexperienced garden paths, in order that as one strolled from one place to some other one could be accompanied by a phenomenal, sweet smell. Prior to now, herbalists and gardeners additionally saw Chamomile as a healing plant that will lend a hand the ones plants it grew next to flourish when another way they may start to fail. It religious uses Chamomile used to be additionally incessantly utilized in finding excellent good fortune with marriage proposals, gambling, prosperity and excellent fortune, and used to be even thought to help in preventing lightning strikes. On this planet these days, Chamomile is possibly so much famous as an element in tea that may be no longer handiest smells beautiful and is pleasantly flavorful, however is widely recognized for serving to to appease stomachs and straightforwardness indigestion in addition to can help you fall to sleep. It’s also widely recognized for being a relaxing sedative that aids with pain and discomfort.
Latin Names: Anthemis Nobile (Roman or English Chamomile); Matricaria Recutita (German Chamomile
Not unusual Names: Chamomile, Camomile
Magical Properties: Love, cash, purification. Chamomile is a masculine plant related to the Sun and the portion of Water.
Magical Uses: Chamomile draws cash. Use it in sleep and meditation incenses. Take a chamomile tub to draw love. Sprinkle the herb aropund your own home to take away curses and hexes.

Binding

Brand

EAN

EANList

Label

Manufacturer

PackageQuantity

ProductGroup

Publisher

Studio

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Chamomile Flowers, Whole, Dried Herb, 1 Oz 100% Natural No Additives by AzureGreen”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *