Sale!

Coconut (Fractionated) Carrier Oil. A Base Oil for Aromatherapy, Essential Oil or Massage use.

100% Pure Base or Carrier Oil
Botanical Name: Cocos nucifera
Absorbs easily into the skin.

Fractionated Coconut Oil isn’t your common chilly-pressed coconut oil that is going forged at room temperature, regardless that it is talent as an emollient and moisturizer is similar. Fractionated oils were heated as a part of their processing to split positive chains of fatty acids into elements. This refines, clarifies, and deodorizes the oil. Fractionated Coconut Oil remains liquid, is apparent, and is very solid to be used in creams and creams, and plenty of different beauty arrangements for pores and skin and hair. It penetrates the surface without problems, therefore performing as a very good Provider for very important oils. This talent to move very important oils and actives makes it an oil of selection amongst clinical practitioners and therapeutic massage therapists.
one hundred% Natural Base or Provider Oil
Botanical Title: Cocos nucifera
Absorbs simply into the surface.
Have Questions? Message one in every of our Qualified Aromatherapist thru Amazon messages
At Plant Treatment we even have every other Provider OIl alternatives you can be thinking about. Contains: Almond (Candy), Apricot Kernel, Avocado, Camellia Seed, Coconut (Fractionated), Night time Primrose, Grapeseed, Hemp Seed, Jojoba, Macadamia Nut, Meadowfoam, Rosehip (Additional Virgin), Sesame Seed and Sunflower.

Binding

Brand

Label

Manufacturer

ProductGroup

Publisher

Studio

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Coconut (Fractionated) Carrier Oil. A Base Oil for Aromatherapy, Essential Oil or Massage use.”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *