What is Fractionated Coconut Oil?
As implied, this can be a fraction of the coconut oil from which nearly all of the long chain triglycerides are got rid of, thus leaving principally the medium-chain triglycerides (MCT) and making it a fully saturated oil. This saturation gives it an excessively long shelf life and greatly increased stability.
As well as, fractionating raises the concentration of Capric acid and Caprylic acid, for antioxidant and disinfecting effects.
Uses of Fractionated Coconut Oil
Its feather-light emollient effect provides a relaxing barrier without clogging pores. It’s superb for dry or troubled skin & hair. It leaves skin feeling silky smooth, no longer greasy like other vegetable carrier oils. It’s fully soluble with all crucial oils, colorless, odorless, and won’t stain or go rancid. Easiest in roll on and spray bottles. Being thin and stable, it has many uses within the following applications.
– Cosmetics: It’s widely used within the preparation of soaps, lotions, ointments and other cosmetics.
– Aromatherapy: It’s used as a carrier oil, since it facilitates the absorption of alternative oils and herbal extracts.
– Medicines: It’s used as a result of its antiseptic and disinfectant properties.
– Hair Care: Additionally it is utilized in numerous hair care applications.
FREE BONUS E-BOOK LOADED WITH RECIPES AND TIPS!
At Ellie’s Very best we are hooked in to natural products that use nature’s miracles to reinforce our well being!
SATISFACTION GUARANTEED!* Check out it nowadays and if you are no longer satisfied *ITS ON US!!* We provide a *Money Back Guarantee* so you’ll be able to buy with confidence and peace of mind. There’s no risk to you whilst you order now, should you aren’t one hundred% satisfied, we can issue you an entire refund!
CLICK THE ADD TO CART BUTTON ABOVE SO YOU CAN START ENJOYING THE BENEFITS OF FRACTIONATED COCONUT OIL!
✔ OUR one hundred% NATURAL CARRIER OIL & MOISTURIZER IS SO POPULAR BECAUSE IT IS FRAGRANCE FREE, NON-GREASY, AND NON-STAINING in order that you should not have to fret about your clothes or sheets. Unlike regular coconut oil, this will likely at all times stay liquid. For Your Free E-Book Follow The Link On The Bottle Label Above The Bar Code.
✔ THE PERFECT OIL for spa massage, sensual massage, Thai massage, hot stone massage & aromatherapy. It has natural antioxidant and disinfecting properties and does no longer clog pores. It’s an especially versatile oil that can be utilized for making anything else from bug repellent to hair serum.
✔ UNCONDITIONAL LOVE IT GUARANTEE! If you do not one hundred% LOVE our Ellie’s Very best Fractionated Coconut Oil we can refund your money – despite the fact that the bottle is empty!
✔ AMAZING SHELF LIFE – USE OUR FRACTIONATED COCONUT OIL WITH OTHER CARRIER OILS TO KEEP THEM FROM GOING RANCID unlike other unrefined carrier oils such as Sweet Almond Oil, Apricot Kernel Oil, Pompeian Grape Seed Oil, Aloe Vera Oil, Calendula Oil, Evening Primrose Oil, Hazelnut Oil, Jojoba Oil, Macadamia Oil, Rosehip Oil, Sesame Oil, Walnut Oil, Wheatgerm Oil, Sunflower Oil, Hempseed Oil, Camellia Seed and Avocado Oil, Fractionated Coconut Oil is not going to go rancid and is very stable. It requires no special storage or handling. OUR TOP SELLING one hundred% PURE NATURAL COCONUT OIL IS SO POPULAR BECAUSE IT IS ALWAYS LIQUID, ODORLESS, COLORLESS, NON-GREASY, NON-STAINING & easily washes out of sheets and clothing. It may not transform solid like regular coconut oil but assists in keeping all of the great properties we adore about coconut oil!
✔ A LIGHT PENETRATING OIL, WONDERFUL FOR YOUR HANDMADE MOISTURIZING PRODUCTS because it does no longer leave that greasy feeling. Fractionated Coconut Oil could also be an excellent carrier for crucial oils. It readily absorbs to appease dry skin making it the correct oil for topical applications. Use it for hair and skin treatments, in soaps, body scrubs, lotions, ointments, aromatherapy and more! Great in roll-on bottles or spray bottles. FREE SPECIAL BONUS – COCONUT OIL E-RECIPE BOOK LINK to get probably the most out of your Fractionated Coconut Oil.