Organic Kukui Nut Oil Cold Pressed 100% Pure 4 Oz

Organic Kukui Nut Oil Cold Pressed 100% Pure
Botanical Name: Aleurites moluccana
Synonyms: Aleurites javanica, Aleurites triloba

Kukui Nut Oil is a fabulous moisturizer, and quickly penetrates the skin leaving a silky-smooth non-greasy feeling. It is incessantly used for dry or damaged skin, immediately relieving symptoms as a result of its quick absorption into the skin. It can leave even the roughest and driest skin feeling smooth, soft, and hydrated. Kukui Nut Oil contains Vitamins A, C, and E, providing anti-oxidants that help to offer protection to the skin. This unique oil is in a position to penetrate into the deepest skin layers, at the same time as creating a protective shield that locks in moisture. Kukui Nut Oil is great for those with sensitive skin, and is a superb ingredient to add to your bodycare products. Kukui Nut Oil is a superb oil to add to your bodycare products, especially your creams, lotions, and massage oils. Simply add Kukui Nut Oil once that your product no longer must be heated, and do not expose it to high temperatures. You’ll be able to also use it for an oil remedy on dry hair and scalp, or add a couple of drops to your bath water for a luxurious treat.
Organic Kukui Nut Oil Cold Pressed 100% Pure
Botanical Name: Aleurites moluccana
Synonyms: Aleurites javanica, Aleurites triloba
INCI Name: Aleurites moluccana seed oil
County of Origin: USA

Binding

Brand

EAN

EANList

Label

Manufacturer

NumberOfItems

PackageQuantity

ProductGroup

Publisher

Studio

UPC

UPCList

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Organic Kukui Nut Oil Cold Pressed 100% Pure 4 Oz”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *